FAMILY & WEDDINGS

FAMILY MONTH PRAYER GUIDE - MAY 2022

Click here for the prayer guide.

For inquiries, 
Call +256783102390 and +256703706071 

E-mail: family@watotochurch.com

Download and fill the forms below;
1. Wedding Guidelines (PDF)
2. Wedding Booking Form (PDF)
3. Wedding Application Form (DOCX)

Group Pre-marital Counselling classes are ongoing for couples who plan to wed at Watoto Church between March 2022 - September 2022. Contact your Campus Pastor or Email - family@watotochurch.com for more information.

 

WEDDING BANNS FOR COUPLES GETTING MARRIED IN JUNE 2022
1Okot Jasper son of The Late Obuku Tonny & Awino Molly of Olomunu Village, Apac District Uganda will Wed Nabanoba Brenda daughter of Ssentongo Chrissy & Mutoni Rebecca of Gganda Village, Wakiso District Uganda on Friday 10th June 2022 at WC-Ntinda 1:00 pm.

 2Mugisa Nicholas son of The Late Masiga Patrick & Nansubuga Catherine of Kasokoso Village, Wakiso District Uganda will Wed Namusobya Victo daughter of Oheyongera Patric & Namuwaya Rebecca of Bulubandi Village, Iganga District Uganda on Saturday 11th June 2022 at WC-Downtown 11:00 am.

3. Deus Dedit Kamya son of The Late Charles.N. Makka & Namutebi Nulu of Nsambya West Village, Kampala District Uganda will Wed Nabunje Ritah daughter of Lubega Wilfred Kisaalu & Regina Kaudaa of Nsangi Village, Wakiso District Uganda on Friday 17th June 2022 at WC- Entebbe 11:00 am.

4. Waiswa Deogratius son of Robert & Joy Kafuko of Wairaka Village,Jinja District Uganda Will Wed Ritah Nakato daughter of Mukasa Charles & Nabatanzi Grace of Busubi Village, Mukono District Ugandaon Saturday 18th June 2022 at WC- Ntinda 11:00am.

 5Philip Okanya Son of John Patrick Walalawo & Joyce Ikilai ff Angolol Village, Pallisa District Uganda will Wed Gorreti Namuli daughter of The Late Ssali John & The Late Nkanwagi Kevina of Ntooke Village, Kayunga District Ugandaon Saturday 18th June 2022 at WC-Downtown 11:00am.

 6Enock.J. Barugahare son of The Late Patrick Paul Barugahare & Peace Busingye of Kijubwe Village, Ntungamo District Uganda will Wed Jean Kemirembe daughter of The Late Nicodemus Kabagambe & The Late Ruth Nambi of Byanamira Village, Kiruhura District Uganda on Wednesday 22nd June 2022 at Speke Resort Munyonyo 2:00pm.

 7John Patrick Emokol son of The Late Emokol. O. Aaron & Angela Opolot Davies of Akolondongo A Village, Tororo District Uganda will Wed Mugala.N. Doreen daughter of The Late Dr. Samuel & Alice Nabulere of Mpogi Village, Pallisa District Uganda on Saturday 25th June 2022 at WC- Downtown 9:00am.

 8Sseremba Joram Joseph Son of The Late Mukasa Joseph Sseremba & The Late Sarah Gloria Nalukyago of Lukaka Village, Masaka District Uganda will Wed Esther Nanyonga daughter of Kalumba Edward & Agazu Betty of Kalangala Village, Kalangala District Uganda.on Saturday 25th June 2022 at WC- Downtown 11:00am.

 9. Odur Hartwel oon of Charles Hilton & Joyce Ogang of Igulu Village, Apac District Uganda will Wed Birungi Eva Grace daughter of The Late Babyesiza Abraham & Harriet Mukasa of Butega Village, Mityana District Uganda on Saturday 25th June 2022 at WC- Ntinda 11:00am.

 10. Ivan Kalyango Mulwana son of Solomon.S. Kato & Joyce.N. Namuddu of Matuuga Kilolo Village, Wakiso District Uganda will Wed Sandra Clare Aber daughter of Lawrence Okim & The Late Christine Onek of Kidongole Village, Bukedia District Uganda. on Saturday 25th June 2022 at WC- Gulu 11:00am.

 11. Etii Innocent James son of Ogwang James & Atala Florence of Aloi Coner, Alebtong District Uganda will Wed Yawe Juliet Mercy daughter of Edward & Annet Nansambu Yawe of Nakyesanja Village, Wakiso District Uganda on Saturday 25th June 2022 at WC- Downtown 1:00pm.

 12. Odagdubu Brian Son of Ocam-Ker Kasiano & Jatim Betty of Ndejje Village, Wakiso District Uganda will Wed Nassolo Gloria Marie daughter of Kiyimba John & Nassesjje Miriam of Kakajjo Village, Wakiso District Uganda on Saturday 25th June 2022 at WC- Lubowa 1:00pm.

 13. John Bariyo son of Benison & Juliet Bariyo ff Kishenyi Village, Kanungu District Uganda will Wed Rolah Charlotte Ajele daughter of Samsom & Constance Sowate of Kachomo Village, Budaka District Uganda on Saturday 25th June at St. Francis Chapel Makerere 10:00am

 

WEDDING BANNS FOR COUPLES GETTING MARRIED IN JULY 2022

1.    Emannuel Nyakojo son of David Bakyetaho & Rukundo Florence ff Bwenzi Village, Kyenjojo District Uganda will Wed Christine Tayebwa daughter of Frederick & Evelyn Monday of Rweere Village, Kabale DistrictUganda on Friday 1st July 2022 at WC-Downtown 9:00am.

2.  Kuloba Ivan son of Wabuyobo Robert & Lwalisa Beatrice of Namugongo Village, Wakiso District Uganda will Wed Nabikyalo Brenda daughter of Anthony Lubega & Nakawuka Hadijja of Church Zone Village, Kampala Central Division, Kampala District Uganda on Saturday 2nd July 2022 at WC-Downtown 9:00am.

3.  Peter Barongo Son of The Late Erisaama. K. Barongo & Margaret Piwun of Munsa Village, Kakumiiro District Uganda will Wed Patricia Namirembe daughter of John Kasule & Sarah Nakanjako of Sango/Katebo Village, Mpigi District UgandaSaturday 2nd July 2022 at WC-Downtown 1:00pm.

4.  Magezi Gad son of The Late John Yofam Kakuhikire & Molly Kiehari of Rushambya Village, Kibale District Uganda will Wed Navubya Racheal daughter of The Late John Charles Katende & The Late Nabukeera Diana of Kilokole Village, Kampala District Uganda. on Saturday 9th July 2022 at WC- Lubowa 11:00am.

5.  Naika Enock son of The Late Waluube Geaorge & Naigaga Perepetwa of Kabaganda Village, Jinja District Uganda Intends will Wed Basirika. M. Viola daughter of Tumuzadde Samuel & Tumujjibwa Mirabu of Bulamaji Village, Iganga District Uganda on Saturday 9th July 2022 at WC- Bweyogerere 11:00am.

6. Omoding Walter son of The Late Omoding Simon & Akonyo Celine Rose of Akular Village, Amuria District Uganda will Wed Ndibaza Jane daughter of Paul & Specioza Lutaaya of Lugazi ll Village, Buyikwe District Ugandaon Saturday 16th July 2022 at WC-Downtown 9:00am.

7. Allan Luswata son of Matia Lwanga Bwanika & The Late Ndyanabo Annet Sempa Of Namulanda Village Village, Wakiso District Uganda will Wed Hilda Nabirye daughter of The Late Steven Muinda & The Late Evelyn Keganzi Alice Nabulere of Wakitaka Village, Jinja DistrictUganda onSaturday 16th July 2022 at WC-Downtown 11:00am

8. Andrew. M. Nyanweso son of The Late Francis Nyangweso & The Late Tessie Bisansa of Sofia Village, Busia District Uganda will Wed Zeulejean Nyamorwa daughter of The Late Thobrieko Chris & The Late Catherine Opondo of Magola Village,Tororo District Uganda on Saturday 23rd July 2022 at WC- Downtown 11:00am.

9. Denis Kasumba son of Paul Kasumba Wakula & The Late Florence Abbo of Kamaonkoli Village, Budaka District Uganda will Wed Sharon. K. Namukwaya daughter of Kayanja Godfrey & The Late Nabakiibi Margaret of Nanfuka Village, Kampala District Uganda on Saturday 23rd July 2022 at WC- Downtown 1:00pm.

10.  Jurwa Allan son of The Late Ndolerire & Justine Ndolerire of Harubaho Village, Kyenjojo District Uganda will Wed Lunkuse Joan daughter of Sonko Francis & Sarah Nakamya of Kiwangala Village, Lwengo District Uganda on Saturday 23rd July 2022 at WC- Entebbe 1:00pm.

11. Nicholas Ssebulime son of Henry & Ritah Mayega of Kisaali Village, Masaka District Uganda will Wed Connie Nambalirwa daughter of Ddamba Kenneth & Birungi Eva Nakalyowa of Makindye Village, Kampala District Ugandaon Friday 29th July 2022 at WC- Downtown 1:00pm.

12. Erau Philip Son of The Late Emenyu Henry & Acheko Christine Elizabeth of Angaro Village, Soroti District Uganda will Wed Akello Janet Daughter of The Late David & Rose Ekilu of Abia Village, Amuria District Uganda on Friday 29th July 2022 at WC- Ntinda 1:00pm.

13. Tugume Roland Son of Peter Kanyarutokye & Sophia Bategyereize of Masya Village, Kanungu District Uganda will Wed Ainembabazi Komugisha daughter of The Late Tumwesigye Eldard & Ayesigwa Loy of Kyatoko Village, Rukungiri District Ugandaon Saturday 30th July at WC- Ntinda 11:00am