WEDDINGS

For inquiries, 
Call +256783102390 and +256703706071 

E-mail: family@watotochurch.com

Download and fill the forms below;
1. Wedding Guidelines (PDF)
2. Wedding Booking Form (PDF)
3. Wedding Application Form (PDF)

Group Pre-marital Counselling classes are on-going for couples who plan to wed at Watoto Church between October 2021 - May 2022. Contact your Campus Pastor or Email- family@watotochurch.com for more information.

WEDDING BANNS FOR COUPLES GETTING MARRIED IN NOVEMBER 2021

1. Marvin Matsiko son of Edison & Hope Balinda of Kiyuya Village, Sheema District Uganda will Wed Racheal Komugisha Matsiko daughter of James Muhereza & Dorothy Mukakariisa of Rwencwera Village, Ntungamo District Uganda on Saturday 6th November 2021 at WC - Lubowa 11:00am.

2. Peter Paul Kiribwa son of The Late David & Christine Muwanda of Lunnyo Village, Wakiso District Uganda will Wed Priscilla Nanjovu daughter of David & Justine Tomusange of Najjanankumbi Village, Kampala District Uganda on Thursday 11th November 2021 at WC - Lubowa 1:00pm.

3. Wilson Ssekate son of Steven Mukasa & Dansida Namawejje of Kabukira Village, Mityana District Uganda will Wed RacheaL Ikol daughter of Zedekiah & Florence Arikosi Oonyu of Kaukura Village, Pallisa District Uganda on Saturday 13th November 2021 at WC - Downtown 11:00am.

4. Bisharhwa Mushagalusa son of Israel Musimwa Bisharwa & Monique Lukogo of Kaziba Village, Bukavu District Uganda will Wed Joelle Mwito Mughole daughter of Etienne Kasereka & Mamie Luendo Kasonyo of Mbuli Village, Butembo District Uganda on Saturday 13th November 2021 at WC - Downtown 1:00pm.

5. Were Tom son of Tom .H & Florence Were of Tambala Village, Butaleja District Uganda will Wed Grace Natukunda daughter of Martin Sande & Joy Tukamuhabwa of Kantojo Village, Rukungiri District Uganda on Friday 19th November 2021 at WC - Downtown 11:00am.

6. Prosper Aturinda son of Primu S Agaba & Lilian Tungotyo of Kayenje Village, Ibanda District Uganda will Wed Mercy Josephine Karungi daughter of Musa Kayondo & Anna Bagarukayo of Kakabano Village, Kabale District Uganda on Saturday 20th November 2021 at WC - Downtown 9:00am.

7. Akomulate Mathew Bunmi son of Edward & Yemisi Akomolate of Ekiti S/W(Ilawe) Village, Ekiti State Nigeria will Wed Faith Esther Leniru daughter of David Olu & Olive.B. Akajo Tilia of KisubI-Mission Village, Wakiso District Uganda on Saturday 20th November 2021 at Pearl of Africa 11:00am.

8. Paul Mumbya son of Charles Owino & Rakeli Nabirye of Luwooko Village, Bugiri District Uganda will Wed Damali Ilubo daughter of Stanly Ewalu & Alice Alio of Kalobo Village, Kalaki District Uganda on Saturday 20th November 2021 at WC - Downtown 11:00am.

9. Habert Chance son of The Late Damiano Burasa & The Late Norah Ninsiima of Kazinga LC1 Village, Kanungu District Uganda will Wed Scovia Musengimaana daughter of Laurence Gasigwa & Janis Ntabanginyimaana of Nyakashozi LC1 Village, Kihiihi District Uganda on Saturday 20th November 2021 at WC - Downtown 1:00pm.

10. Prosper Steven Mangeni son of Raphael Wabwire & Harriet Nambozo of Bulamba Village, Namayingo District Uganda will Wed Margaret Karungi daughter of Moses Muhumuza & Daisy Komuhendo of Byabya Village, Kabarole District Uganda on Friday 26th November 2021 at WC - Downtown 11:00am.

11. Andrew Welishe son of The Late John Kisukye & Christine Komuhangi of Block 1-8 Village, Kampala District Uganda will Wed Freann Zakye Uwase daughter of Fred & Ann Zakye of Village 19 Village, Kampala District Uganda on Saturday 18th December 2021 at Speke Resort Munyonyo 12:00pm.

12. Bob Mwesigwa son of The Late Sebastian & The Late Karen Rwabyoma of Buyanja Village, Rukungiri District Uganda will Wed Susan Anita Ninsiima daughter of The Late Christopher & The Late Mary.M. Kampikaho of Sindi Mparo Village, Rukiga District Uganda on Friday 3rd December 2021 at Speke Resort Munyonyo 1:00pm.

13. Dickson Mugisha son of John & Florence Mugisha of Kakorogoto Central Village, Sheema District Uganda will Wed Rachel Nyambura daughter of James.H & Joyce Mary Thondu of Ngong-Hills Village, Katiado District Kenya on Saturday 11th December 2021 at Speke Resort Munyonyo 11:00am.

14. Nnonom Kachiro Bargo son of Simon Kachiro & Margaret.S. Bargo of Kaduna Village, Kaduna State Nigeria will Wed Caroline Angella Akiteng daughter of Charles Ibwala & Hellen Alimo of Toroma Village, Katakwi District Uganda on Wednesday 1st December 2021 at Speke Resort Munyonyo 1:00pm.

15. Kyambadde Enock son of Sempewo Samuel & Resty Nasimbwa of Kyakala Village, Nakasongola District Uganda will Wed Ritah Nabushawo daughter of Silvano Wepukhulu & Mary MasawI of Bwilimbi.B. Village, Bududa District Uganda on Saturday 8th January 2022 at All Saints Cathedral 1:00pm.